To report a race done

If you are a club member, and your club is taking part, use your club method...eg facebook, website, whatsApp etc
You will probably present a trace of your route eg from Strava, Garmin etc etc

or click to report by email to website at kmrseries.co.uk

tell us your name, which race, your club (if you are a club member), where your course was (route trace appreciated if you can provide, but don't let it stop you taking part)
anything else you want to add, but no more needed
Photos would be interesting

Result Lists...


Thank you all: I am still picking up results in the media: if you are not on the list email me
With relaxation of 'lockdown' runners are widely running the actual course
Our rules still apply though, make your own if you wish
Please read risk and emergency notes on individual event pages

Results are in order of receipt

Abbey Dash KMR4

01Steve LowndesKSlocal route 5m+ 30/6/20
02Karen CleminsonMRCactual route 30//6/20
03Martin KnightMRCactual route 30/6/20
04Becky MarsdenRHlactual route 30/6/20
05Lindsay WhitakerRHactual route 30//6/20
06Brenda KingRHactual route 30/6/20
07Helen HollingworthRHlactual route 30/6/20
08Wendy WhitakerRHactual route 30//6/20
09Patricia BeightonRHactual route 30/6/20
10Janet DuttonRHactual route 2/7/20
11Gill TaylorRHactual route 2/7/20
12Alison BrownRHactual route 2/7/20
13Gillian NealRHactual route 30/6/20
14Adele MorrisKS/RH(2)actual route 2/7/20
15Sasha GallagherRHactual route 2/7/20
16Aimee GallagherRHactual route 2/7/20
17Bob RowlandRHactual route 2/7/20
18Rachel RoutleyRHactual route 2/7/20
19Joanne PickfordRHactual route 2/7/20
20Maggie SteelRHactual route 2/7/20
21Keith StoreyRHactual route 2/7/20
22Caroline BoydMRCactual route 1/7/20
23Philippa JamesRHactual route 1/7/20
24Sharon BurtonRHactual route 1/7/20
25Paula FisherRHactual route 1/7/20
26Anne TellingRawmarsh RParkgate-Greasbrough 2/7/20
27Malcolm SeniorKSScholes Coppice 1/7/20
28Malcolm RhodesRHWhiston trails 2/7/20
29Pete HumphriesRHactual route 2/7/20
30Daniel LeversRHactual route 2/7/20
31Christine StimpsonMRCHaworth-Scrooby 1/7/20
32Michael LindleyRHStarbeck 1/7/20
33John DuttonRHKilnhurst 2/7/20
34Helen DoyleKSvia Pat R 3/7/20
35Vivki BeckittKSvia Pat R 3/7/20
36Claire ChapmanKSvia Pat R 3/7/20
37Sarah MillnsKSvia Pat R 3/7/20
38Earl LeverKSvia Pat R 3/7/20
39John FullerKSvia Pat R 3/7/20
40Pat RooneyKSvia Pat R 3/7/20
41Neil ShawRHRavenfield 1/7/20

Ulley Res KMR3

01Dorota PalacRHactual course 1000 15/6/20
02Pete HumphriesRHactual course 1000 15/6/20
03Gillian NealRHactual course 15/6/20
04Sharon BurtonRHwalk 5m(injd) Shireoaks pit top 15/6/20
05Backy MarsdenRHactual course 15/6/20
06John DuttonRHCreighton Woods 16/6/20
07Janet DuttonRHactual course 16/6/20
08Gill TaylorRHactual course 16/6/20
09Adele MorrisRH(2)/KSactual course 16/6/20
10Lisa RylesRHactual course 16/6/20
11Christine StimpsonMRCactual course 16/6/20
12River Xavieruaactual course 16/6/20
13Anne TellingRawmarsh Runnersactual course 16/6/20
14Helen HollingworthRHactual course 17/6/20
15Caroline BoydMRCactual course 17/6/20
16Wendy WhitakerRHactual course 17/6/20
17Brenda KingRHactual course 17/6/20
18Michael LindleyRH5m Great Yorks Showground 17/6/20
19Malcolm SeniorKSScholes Coppice/ Keppels17/6/20
20Karen CleminsonMRCactual course 17/6/20
21Andrea Hansel-hidesKillamarsh/RHactual course 17/6/20
22Paul MarshallKSactual course 17/6/20
23Helen DoyleKSactual course 17/6/20
24Kevin DoyleKS5m offroad R'msh/ Wentworth / Grsbgh 17/6/20
25Paula FisherRHactual course 17/6/20
26Malcolm RhodesRHWhiston Footpaths 17/6/20
27Martin KnightMRCactual course + 5 17/6/20
28Pat RooneyKSfrom PR
29Neil ShawRHRavenfld/Thrybergh 5.4m 17/6/20
30Claire ChapmanKSfrom PR
31Vicki BeckittKSfrom PR
32Sarah MillnsKSfrom PR
33Lauren ThirlwallKSfrom PR
34Sam ToddKSfrom PR
35Keith PaddockMRCfrom BL
36Gail BarberMRCfrom BL

Kimmy Kanter KMR2

01Andrea Hansel-HidesKillamarsh Kestrels/ RHKiveton Colliery site (course map)
02Dorota PalacRHactual course 9.00 1/6/20
03Pete HumphriesRHactual course 9.00 1/6/20
04Brenda KingRHClumber Park run total 6m off road undulating
05Gillian NealRHactual course 2/6/20
06Becky MarsdenRHactual course 2/6/20
07Janet DuttonRHactual course 2/6/20
08Caroline BoydMRCAbbey Dash route 460f elev 7am 2/6/20
09Kevin DoyleKSRawmarsh Balk La 5m map
10Tony SarjeantRH4m road run
11Malcolm SeniorKSactual course 18.43 2/6/20
12Sharon BurtonRHShireoaks, Chesterfd Canal 2/6
13Neil ShawRHcopy course, Ravenfield 2/6
14Helen HollingworthRHWickersley 2/6
15Paula FisherRHSilverwood Pit reclam.3/6
16Malcolm RhodesRHSpinneyfield/Canklow
17John DuttonRHCreighton Wood Swinton
18Christine StimpsonMRCHarworth top woods
19Michael LindleyRHHarrogate Town Centre
20Wendy WhitakerRHCanklow Woods
21Michelle EddisonRHused Ulley area
22Sasha GallagherRHused Ulley area
23Jenny HoranRHTreeton 2 laps x 2 loops
24Gill TaylorRHWheata Wood/Grenoside
25Helen DoyleKSreal course assumed
26Claire ChapmanKSreal course assumed
27Vicki BeckittKSreal course assumed
28Sarah MillnsKSreal course assumed
29Yvonne HowittKSreal course assumed
30Tracy LeverKSreal course assumed
31Earl LeverKSreal course assumed
32Olivia AbellKSreal course assumed
33Pat RooneyKSreal course assumed
34Karen CleminsonMRCreal course assumed
35Martin KnightMRCreal course assumed
36Keith PaddockMRCreal course assumed
37Aimee GalagherRHreal course
38Nancy BanksRHreal course
39Joanne PickfordRHreal course
40Bob RowlandRHreal course
41Catherine EddisonRHreal course
42

Memorial Race KMR1

01Paula FisherRHSilverwood Rec, Wickersley. Thurcroft, Wick
02Brenda KingRHreal route from home
03John DuttonRHSwinton Warren Vale Abdey
04Emma DuttonDragons/Leeds BU -(&RH)Swinton Warren Vale Abdey
05Michelle EddisonRHEastwood Clifton Rotherham
06Mike BrownClowne RRElmton- fields, farm tracks, up to Bolsover
07Pete HumphriesRHListerdale-Dalton, Ravenfield, Wick
08Steve LowndesKS
09Caroline BoydMRCreal route from home
10Michael LindleyRHHarrogate Town Centre
11Jenny HoranRHTreeton Old Pit, Dyke, Catcliffe
12Wendy WhitakerRHWhiston- gorse- Wickersely
13Gill TaylorRH
14Gillian NealRHBramley, Carr, Windmill, Hooton Levitt
15Janet DuttonRHSwinton- Wath
16Neil ShawRHSilverwood Rec. Thrybergh, Ravenfield
17Alison BrownRHBrecks, Whiston, Ulley
18Nancy BanksRHbig hill injured
19Helen HollingworthRHWickersley Wood, Bramley, Ravenfield, Flanderwell
20Aimee GallagherRH
21Sasha GallagherRH
22Becky MarsdenRHBrecks Whiston Upper W, Ulley Res
23Malcolm SeniorKSScholes Wood, Grange, Droppingwell Wood
24Anne TellingRawmarsh RRawmarsh, Incline, Haugh, Hoober
25Martin KnightMRC
26Karen CleminsonMRC
27Barbara LowndesMRCMisson. No hills near but 18 miles makes up!.
28James JoinerRHKilnhurst- Hooton Rob. Ravenfield- Thrybergh
29Keith StoreyRHKimberworth Pk Greasbrough Rockingham
30Kevin DoyleKS
33Claire ChapmanKS
32Joanne BoltonKS off road hilly Woolley Coll/Grange
33Patrick RooneyKS off road hilly Woolley Coll/Grange
34Joanne MatthesonMRCMaltby- simlulated course
35Keith PaddockMRCMaltby- simulated course
36Gail BarberMRCreal route from home
37Christine StimpsonMRCHarworth Scrooby Serlby